Nard Root

100 g

Botanical name: Nardostachys jatamansi

Common name: Spikenard

The Valerian Nard plant grew in Nepal and India.

The Nard served for thousands of years for incense, perfume and medicine.

The Nard is a biblical plant and is mentioned in the Bible together with important and prestigious perfumes.

In the temple, the Nard served as one of the 11 components of incense.

The Nard plant is endangered.

$29.00

Out of stock

Share on facebook
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Share on print